Playlist: The Sound and the Fury

JRRBLL was born & raised in Northern Vermont. After a somewhat troubled youth, he arrived in Ithaca, NY quite suddenly one Spring day many years ago.

In the Spring of 1985, while on an unrelated mission for a friend, an opportunity presented itself for on air DJ training at WVBR-FM Ithaca, the only non-profit commercial training station in the USA at the time. In September of 1985, a slot opened up between 2am – 6am Sunday mornings for a possible free form show, during which time "Rocking The Night Away" was started – four hours of free form progressive loud rock, as the term Heavy Metal was getting to be a little long in the tooth. Seven years later, with Rocking The Night Away now a five hour show, Mimi Griswold, PD at WQNY-Ithaca, hired him away from WVBR to start The Sound & The Fury on Friday overnights from Midnight until 6am. The extra time meant further expanding the ever growing library & playlists.

Shortly after JRRBLL started at WQNY, Mimi was hired away by Ed Levine to take over programming of his new solid rock station in Utica, NY. He soon followed her north to K-Rock where you hear the rest of the story every Saturday night at midnight... The Sound & the Fury celebrated it's 26th anniversary November of 2011.

Mission Statement

Now As Always, JRRBLL is at odds with Radio & the way music is presented on it, with it's tight formats & rigid playlists. The Sound & The Fury specializes in premiering the latest releases by current & established artists & groups in the loud rock field. Heavy emphasis on current (within the last 6 months) music, with short trips down memory lane to spice things up a little. Long sets are a mainstay, with as few interruptions as possible throughout the night. Regular features like instant requests(FOR REAL!), Notes From The Pen, Manly Advice from Mr. Manly, Readings from Fascination Alleyway, Artist Interviews & Surprise Guest Appearances, JRRBLL's Corner, where all the new stuff from the weeks mailbag gets spotlighted into one set, as well as a cool down with For Strahlers Only at 5:30am

  • most
  • buy local 2
  • graber
  • bills

The Sound & The Fury Set List for January 25, 2015

Saturday, January 24, 2015

 

*****************Midnight***********

*Brad~Screen

*Fear Factory~Body Hammer

*Cathedral~Hopkins (The Witchfinder General)

*All Star Salute~2 Minutes To Midnight

*Tree~Cold & Alone

**Soen~Pluton

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

*Rammstein~Mein Teil

**Brimstone Coven~The Folly Of Faust

 

***************1 AM************

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

**Lord Dying~Darkness Remains

**2Cellos~Thunderstruck

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay

*Slayer~Expendable Youth

*Slayer~God Send Death

**Misery Kills~Poltroon

*Wayne Static~Assassins Of Youth

*Klank~Animosity

**Threshold~Watchtower On The Moon

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

 

*************2 AM************

*Hung~Progeny

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

*Type O Negative~Creepy Green Light

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Shallow Grave

**Mr Manly~An Idiot Lays On The Horn

*BoyHitsCar~Erifsievol

*Black Label Society~In This River

*Five Finger Death Punch~Salvation

*Halfold~Resurrection

*Halford~Made In Hell

**Flying Colors~One Love Forever

 

******************3 AM************

*Kvelertak~Undertro

**Fascination Alleyway~Life’s Unspoken p227

**Joe Bonamassa~I Know Where I Belong

**Marilyn Manson~Third Day Of A Seven Day Binge

**If These Trees Could Talk~Below The Sky

**If These Trees Could Talk~They Speak w/Knives

**Four Trips Ahead~Step Into My World

**Seek Irony~Tech N Roll

**Yesterday’s Saints~The Recruitment

**Night Demon~Curse Of The Damned

**Visigoth~Dungeon Master

 

*************4 AM**********

**Thulchandra~The First Rebellion

**Napalm Death~How The Years Condemn

**Joe Bonamassa~Blue & Evil

*Lake Of Tears~The Last Purple Sky

*Meshuggah~Bleed

*White Chaple~Devolver

*Cradle Of Filth~Her Ghost In The Fog

*Ministry~Ghouldiggers(Live)

 

*************5 AM*********

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

**Orange Goblin~Mystical Knives

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**Creation’s End~Trk V

*Porcupine Tree~Time Flies(Live)

*Goon Moon~The Golden Ball

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………….fin……………

The Sound & The Fury Set List for January 18, 2015

Sunday, January 18, 2015

 

****************Midnight*************

*Brad~Screen

*Mammoth Mammoth~(Up All Night) Demons To Fight

*Monster Voodoo Machine~Bastard Is As Bastard Does

**Brimstone Coven~Cosmic Communion

**Soen~Tabula Rasa

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

**Primordial~Babel’s Tower

**Threshold~Watchtower On The Moon

*Hypocrisy~Seeds Of The Chosen One

 

****************1 AM************

*Six Feet Under~Bonesaw(Live)

**Cannibal Corpse~Vector Of Cruelty

**Impending Doom~The Great Divine

*Engel~Journey’s End

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

*Clutch~Oh, Isabella

*Gojira~Mouth Of Kala

**Monster Magnet~Hallelujah

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

*Covenant~Planetarium

**Epica~Sense w/o Sanity

 

**************2 AM***********

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

**Creation’s End~Trk V

*Amorphus~Shades Of Gray

**Mr Manly~The Late Taxi

*Unleashed~The Longships Are Coming

*Amon Amarth~The Pursuit Of Vikings

*Dragonforce~Through The Fire & Flames

*Immortal~Antarctica

**Ozzy~The Ultimate Sin

*Black Sabbath~Dirty Women

 

*************3 AM************

**BoyHitsCar~Silhouettes Fade

**Fascination Alleyway~Blackened Souls

**Pink Floyd~Louder Than Words

**2 Cellos~Thunderstruck(Intro)

**2 Cellos~Thunderstruck

**Orange Goblin~Sabbath Hex

**Tear Out The Heart~Feel Real

**The Longing~Bleed

**Undivided~World Of Delusion

**Year Of The Locust~The Bottom

**Shadow Eden~Tenets Of Time

**XThirt13n~Sympathy For The Devil

**Misery Kills~Poltroon

**Lord Dying~Darkness Remains

 

***************4 AM*************

*Monster Magnet~Look To Your Orb For The Warning(Remix)

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

*Demolition Hammer~Blowtorch

*Bolt Thrower~Honour

*Meshuggah~Dancers To A Discordant System

*Annihilator~Alison Hell

**At The Gates~Upon The Pillars Of God

**Black Label Society~My Dying Time

*Black Label Society~In This River

 

**************5 AM***********

**No Mercy~Controlled By Hatred

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay

*Michelle Darkness~Dopecrawler

*Pitch Shifter~Cathode

*Wayne Static~The Creatures Are Everywhere

**Pink Floyd~It’s What We Do

*Riverside~Back To The River

*Porcupine Tree~3

*David Gilmore~On An Island

*Modus~Eraser

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

…………………fin………..

The Sound & The Fury Set Lists for January 11, 2015

Sunday, January 11, 2015

 

***********Midnight**********

*Brad~Screen

*Thinning The Herd~Never Wanted

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

*Viking Skull~The Blackened Sunrise

*Clutch~Drink To The Dead

**Soen~The Others Fall

**Epica~The Quantum Enigma
 
*Downset~One Blood
 
 
***************1 AM************
 
*Satyricon~Our World, It Rumbles Tonight
 
**November’s Doom~Bled White
 
**Judas Priest~Redeemer Of Souls
 
**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust
 
**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine
 
*Type O Negative~Suspended In Dusk
 
*Bolt Thrower~Pride
 
**Lacuna Coil~One Cold Day
 
**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God
 
**Acid Bath~Graveflower
 
*The Paper Sons~Catch & Release
 
 
 
***************2 AM****************
 
**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen
 
**Soen~Pluton
 
*Hatebreed~I Will Be Heard(Live)
 
*Mr Manly~Jack & Jill Baby Shower
 
*Rammstein~Du Hast(Live)
 
*Otep~Eet The Children
 
*Leave’s Eyes~The Dream
 
*Slayer~Hell Awaits
 
*Savatage~Rage
 
*Judas Priest~Heading Out To The Highway
 
**Black Label Society~My Dying Time
 
**Dead City Ruins~Rock N Roll Damnation
 
 
***************3 AM**************
 
*Trouble~The Greying Chil Of Autumn
 
**Fascination Alleyway~Alpha Waving From Inside Out p250
 
**The Last Ten Seconds Of Life~The Dream Is Dead
 
**Unearth~Guards Of Contagion
 
**Creation’s End~Trk. V
 
**Threshold~The Box
 
**Soen~Void
 
*Krokus~Stayed Awake All Night(Live)
 
*Opeth~Nektar
 
 
**************4 AM*************
 
*Slayer~Seasons In The Abyss
 
*Children Of Bodom~Children Of Decadance
 
**Caligula’s Horse~A Gift To Afterthought
 
*In Flames~Cloud Connected
 
**In Flames~In Plain View
 
**No Mercy~Waking The Dead
 
**Triptykon~Tree Of Suffocating Souls
 
*Lake Of Tears~The Last Purple Sky
 
*Tristania~Night On Earth
 
**BoyHitsCar~Quiet Storm
 
 
**************5 AM************
 
*War Of Ages~Battle On
 
**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards
 
**Monster Magnet~Mindless Ones
 
**Lonely Kamel~I Feal Sick
 
**Murcielago~Fairlaine Swain
 
*Pink Floyd~Lost For Words
 
*Tori Amos~Winter(Live)
 
*Procupine Tree~Buying New Soul
 
*Ray Charles~A Song For You
 
 
 
…………………..fin…………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for January 4, 2015

Sunday, January 04, 2015

 

****************Midnight************

*Brad~Screen

*Warrior Soul~Ghetto Nation

*Primus~Pudding Time

*Prong~Snap Your Fingers, Snap Your Neck

*Living Sacrifice~Altered Life

*Callendish Circle~Self-Inflicted

**Dead City Ruins~Til’ Death

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

**Sister Sin~Chaos Royale

*NIN~March Of The Pigs

*KMFDM~Bullets, Bombs & Bigotry

 

**************1 AM************

*KMFDM~Dogma

*Rammstein~Der Meister

*Marilyn Manson~Dope Show

*Tool~10,000 Days

**Soen~The Others Fall

*Machine Head~Now I Lay Thee Down

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

**Dagoba~The Realm Black

**Lonely Kamel~I Feel Sick

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay

 

**************2 AM************

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

*Clutch~Regulator

**Deadlock~Dead City Sleepers

*Mr Manly~Office Christmas Carols

*Deicide~The Hell We Are In

*Amon Amarth~With Odin On Our Side

*Marilyn Manson~Angel With The Scabbed Wings

*Sepultura~Bullet The Blue Sky(Live)

*Queensryche~Bullet The Blue Sky(Live)

*Ministry~Ghouldiggers

*Slayer~Raining Blood(Live)

 

*************3 AM***********

*Slayer~Dead Skin Mask

**Fascination Alleyway~Psychotronic Pillars p95

*Type O Negative~September Sun

*Life Of Agony~Ugly

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Pill Head

*Ozzy~Crazy Train

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

*Mastodon~Bedazzled Fingernails

**Soen~Ennui

**Steak~Pisser

 

****************4 AM**************

**Monster Magnet~Let The Circus Burn

*Bolt Thrower~Contact Want Out

*Bolt Thrower~Anti Tank(Dead Armour)

*Bolt Thrower~As The World Burns

**Black Label Society~My Dying Time

*Yngwie Malmsteen~Four Horsemen(Of The Apocalypse)

*Joe Stump~Wrecking Machine(Live)

**Monuments~Horeaux

*Chimaira~Wrapped In Violence

**In The Presence Of Wolves~Palladium

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

 

***************5 AM************

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

**Astral Doors~Shadowchaser

**Pitch Black Forecast~Open Letter To God

**Wretched~Cannibal

*Tristania~Night On Earth

*Riverside~Voltre Face

*BoyHitsCar~Rhythmical Gestures

*Modus~Close To The Bone

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

…………………fin……………

The Sound & The Fury Set List for December 28, 2014

Sunday, December 28, 2014

 

*****************Midnight*************

*Joe Cocker~Let It Be

*Brad~Screen

*Clutch~Regulator

**Soen~Komenco

**Soen~Tabula Rasa

**Murcielago~Fairlane Swain

*Type O Negative~September Sun

**Monster Magnet~End Of Time(B-3)

*The Warriors~Along The Way

**Rhycus Syn~South Of Sanity

 

***************1 AM*************

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

*Black Label Society~My Dying Time

**One Kills All~Sun Jumper

**Ire Clad~Brothers In Arms

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

*Dagoba~I, Reptile

*Michelle Darkness~Dopecrawler

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

*Ministry~Brick Window

**Wayne Static~Assassins Of Youth

**At The Gates~The Circular Ruins

 

****************2 AM***********

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

**Deadlock~Dead City Sleepers

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay

*Mr Manly~Christmas Decorations

*Fear Factory~Martyr(Suffer Bastard Mix)

*Nightwish~Wish I Had An Angel

*Machine Head~Halo

*Iron Maiden~The Prisoner(Live)

**Wretched~Cannibal

 

****************3 AM*************

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

**Fascination Alleyway~Mankind’s Maiden Blueprint p413

**BoyHitsCar~Silhouettes Fade

**Ravenscroft~My Disease

**Dead City Ruins~Til’ Death

**The Longing~Wicked

**Creation’s End~Tkk II

**Undivided~Every Inch Of Hatred

**BoyHitsCar~Anxious But Gradual Rhythms

**BoyHitsCar~Quiet Storm

*Monster Magnet~Dopes To Infinity

*Monster Magnet~Negasonic Teenage Warhead

 

*****************4 AM*************

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

*Tool~No Quarter

**Soen~The Others Fall

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**Steak~Pisser

*Solace~Whistle Pig

*Unida~Wet Pussycat

*Judgement Day~Xenophonic

 

****************5 AM************

*Clutch~Oh, Isabella

*Thinning The Herd~Never Wanted

**Mammoth Mammoth~(Up All Night) Demons To Fight

*Porcupine Tree~Halo(Live)

*Porcupine Tree~Voyage 34(Live)

*Riverside~Beyond The Eyelids

*Riverside~Back To The River

*Pink Floyd~Lost For Words

*Joe Cocker~With A Little Help From My Friends

 

……………………….fin…………………….

The Sound & The Fury Set List for December 21, 2014

Sunday, December 21, 2014

 

************Midnight*************

*Brad~Screen

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

*Rammstein~Wollt Inr Bett In Flammen Sehen

*November 17~Kontrol

*Cathedral~Midnight Mountain

**Monster Magnet~Hallelujah

*Monster Magnet~Dig That Hole

*Monster Magnet~2000 Light Years From Home

*Monster Magnet~Baby Gotterdamerung

**Caligula’s Horse~A Gift To Afterthought

 

*****************1 AM************

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay

**Leave’s Eyes~Fading Earth

*Mammoth Mammoth~(Up All Night) Demons To Fight

*Dimmu Borgir~Heavenly Perverse

**Soen~Ennui

*Gorija~Explosia

*Clutch~Abraham Lincoln

*Coroner~Shifter

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

 

*************2 AM*************

*Machine Head~Davidian(Live)

**In The Presence Of Wolves~Palladium

*KoRn~Liar

*Mr Manly~Outside Christmas Decorations

**Obituary~Out Of Blood

*Dagoba~I, Reptile

*Temple Of Thieves~Mr. Hixx

*Anacrusis~Grateful

*Tool~Jimmy

**Mercielago~Fairlane Swain

 

*************3 AM***********

*Ministry~Khyber Pass

**Fascination Alleyway~Home Made Baskets Of Hope p318

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

**Soen~Void

*Porcupine Tree~Trains

*Type O Negative~Red Water(Christmas Mourning)

*Cradle Of Filth~Her Ghost In The Fog

*Bolt Thrower~The Killchain

**Pitch Black Forecast~Open Letter To God

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

 

***************4 AM*************

*Rush~2112(Live)

*Dream Theater~Pull Me Under

*DevilDriver~Tripping Over Tombstones

*Coal Chamber~Loco(Live)

*Soulfly~Living Sacrifice

*Entwined~Sacrifice Of Spring

*Tristania~Night On Earth

*BoyHitsCar~Embrace

 

**************5 AM**********

**Soen~The Others Fall

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

*End Of Green~Hangman’s Joke

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

*Porcupine Tree~Even Less(Remix)

*Riverside~Parasomnia

*Modus~Out Of Waking Dream

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

……………………..fin……….

The Sound & The Fury Set List for December 14, 2014

Saturday, December 13, 2014

 

****************Midnight***********

*Brad~Screen

*Solitude Aeturnus~No More Tears

*Type O Negative~Everyone I Love Is Dead

*Temple Of Thieves~End Of Misery

**Soen~Komenco

**Soen~Tabula Rasa

*Ministry~Jesus Built My Hotrod(Remix)

*Corrosion Of Conformity~Albatross

**Monster Magnet~End Of Time(B-3)

 

*******************1 AM***************

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

*Meliah Rage~The Pack

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

*DevilDriver~I Could Care Less

*Children Of Bodom~Hate Crew Deathroll

*Amon Amarth~Cry Of The Blackbirds

*BoyHitsCar~Erifsievol

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay 

***************2 AM*************

**Soen~The Others Fall

*Opeth~Heir Apparent

*Rush~Temple Of Syrinx(Live)

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

*Mr Manly~Fake Xmas Tree

*Hatebreed~As Diehard As They Come

*Slayer~South Of Heaven

*Black Label Society~In This River

*Floodgate~Through My Days Into My Nights

**Anti Mortem~Words Of Wisdom

*Encrust~Predatory Skin

*Thinning The Herd~Never Wanted

 

******************3 AM************

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

*Nailbomb~Cockroaches

**Fascination Alleyway~Misfortune’s Last Unlucky Draw p208

**Soen~Pluton

*Carnivore~Ground Zero Brooklyn

**Accept~Of Honor

**Wayne Static~Assassins Of Youth

**No Mercy~Widespread Bloodshed…Love Runs Red

**Caligula’s Horse~A Gift To Afterthought

*Kilgore~Lullaby For Your Casket

 

***************4 AM************

*Factory 81~Diary Of A Serial Killer

*Diecast~Final Word

*Fear Factory~Slave Labor

*Fear Factory~Cyberwaste

*Drown~I Owe You

*Clutch~Oh, Isabella

**Monster Magnet~Mindless Ones,68

**Steak~Pisser

*Porcupine Tree~3

*Lid~Window Pane

**Soen~Ennui

 

*****************5 AM************

*Iced Earth~Plagues Of Babylon

*Queensryche~Eyes Of A Stranger(Live)

*Viking Skull~The Blackened Sunrise

**Murcielago~Fairlane Swain

*Riverside~Ultimate Trip

*Killing Joke~You’ll Never Get To Me

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………..fin…………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for December 7, 2014

Sunday, December 07, 2014

 

*****************Midnight*************

*Brad~Screen

*Only Living Witness~December

*Clutch~D.C. Sonic Attack

*Clutch~Drink To The Dead

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

*Dio~Man On The Silver Mountain(Live)

*Dio~Starstruck(Live)

*Dio~Man On The Silver Mountain(Live)

*Monster Voodoo Machine~Bastard Is As Bastard Does

*Wayne Static~Assassins Of Youth

*Tristania~Night On Earth

**Soen~Ennui

 

****************1 AM****************

**In The Company Of Wolves~Palladium

**Leave’s Eyes~Fading Earth

**Primordial~Babel’s Tower

**Triptykon~Tree Of Suffocating Souls

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating From The Visions Of God

**At The Gates~The Night Eternal

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol(Live)

**Cannibal Corpse~High Velocity Impact Splatter

 

******************2 AM***************

**Soen~Tabula Rasa

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

*A Hero A Fake~A Year In Passing

*Mr Manly~Santa & The Ex

*Throwdown~Tombs

*As I Lay Dying~Distance Is Darkness

*Amon Amarth~Where Death Seems To Dwell

*Type O Negative~Wolf Moon

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Shallow Grave

*Deadsoul Tribe~Toy Rockets

 

****************3 AM*************

*Twisted Roots~Em

**Fascination Alleyway~An Original Psychedelic Joint

**Murcielago~Bulldozers

**Ire Clad~Prey For Thee, God Of War

**Depresszio~Defensively The True

**Caligula’s Horse~A Gift To Afterthought

**Soen~The Others Fall

**Monster Magnet~The Duke

 

****************4 AM**************

**Murcielago~Fairlane Swain

**Kvelertak~Kvelertak

**Wretched~Cannibal

**YOB~Nothing To Win

**Liv Kristine~Love Decay

*The Mars Volta~Teflon

*Deftones~One Weak

*Filter~Hey Man, Nice Shot

*Bolt Thrower~Granite Wall

*Soen~Kuraman

 

****************5 AM************

*Lake Of Tears~Last Purple Sky

*Philm~Lady Of The Lake

*Killing Joke~Blood On Your Hands

**Pitch Black Forecast~Open Letter To God

**Daedlock~The Great Deciever

**Soen~Void

*Porcupine Tree~Sleep Together

*Riverside~Back To The River

*Porcupine Tree~The Rest Will Flow

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

……………………fin…………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for November 30, 2014

Sunday, November 30, 2014

 

******************Midnight*************

*Brad~Screen

*Judas Priest~Out In The Cold

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

**Soen~Tabula Rasa

*Clutch~Promoter

*Clutch~Regulator

*Rammstein~Der Meister

*Otep~Run For Cover

*Bolt Thrower~Suspect Hostile

*WASP~Widowmaker

 

*************1 AM*************

*Metallica~No Remorse

*Sisters Of Mercy~More

*Theater Of Tragedy~Aoede

**Steak~Pisser

**In The Presence Of Wolves~Palladium

*Porcupine Tree~Fear Of A Blank Planet

*Ministry~Ghouldiggers

**Cannibal Corpse~Visions In My Head

*Gojira~Esoteric Surgery

 

*****************2 AM*************

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

**Soen~Kuraman

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

**Thomas Giles~Siphon The Bad Blood

*Mr Manly~Trekkie Convention

*BoyHitsCar~Erifsievol

*Leave’s Eye’s~The Dream

*Cradle Of Filth~Nymphetamine(Overdose)

*Inner Thought~Tortured

*Sex Pistols~Anarchy In The U.K.(Live)

*God Forbid~Bat The Angels

 

***************3 AM************

*GodBelow~Three Seasons

**Fascination Alleyway~Nothing  p11

**Kicking Harold~Kill You(Single Edit)

**Soen~The Words

**In Search Of Sun~To The Axe

**Amaranthe~Digital World

**Threshold~Watchtower On The Moon

**No Mercy~Love Runs Red

**The Contortionist~Thrive

**Kicking Harold~Kill You(Instrumental)

 

 

*****************4 AM****************

**Soen~Ennui

* Opeth~Nectar

*Monster Magnet~Hallucination Bomb

*Monster Magnet~Last Patrol

*White Zombie~Blood, Milk & Sky

*Lamb Of God~Omerta

*Type O Negative~Anesthesia

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Pill Head

*Encrust~Predatory Skin

 

****************5 AM************

*Hatebreed~Live For This(Live)

**Pitch Black Forecast~Open Letter To God

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

**Spiders~Control

*Clutch~D.C. Sonic Attack

**While Heaven Wept~Icarus & I

*Porcupine Tree~Arriving Somewhere But Not Here

*Riverside~Voltre Face

*Modus~Lungless

*Fish~Credo

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………fin…………

The Sound & The Fury Set List for November 22, 2014

Sunday, November 23, 2014

 

*******************Midnight****************

*Brad~Screen

*Warrior Soul~Ghetto Nation

*Katatonia~First Prayer

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

*In Flames~Episode 666

*Otep~Run For Cover

*Trivium~Becoming The Dragon

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

*Theater Of Tragedy~Lorelei

*Kataklysm~When Time Stands Still

 *November 17~Religion

 

*****************1 AM************

*Rammstein~Der Meister

**Clutch~D.C. Sonic Attack

**Thomas Giles~Siphon The Bad Blood

*Moonspell~Alpha Noir

**Primordial~Where Greater Men Have Fallen

*End Of Green~Hangman’s Joke

*BoyHitsCar~Rhythmical Gestures

*Queensryche~Revolution Calling(Live)

*Savatage~Hall Of The Mountain King(Live)

**While Heaven Wept~Icarus & I

 

****************2 AM*************

*Dagoba~When Winter…

*Gojira~Explosia

*Wayne Static~The Creatures Are Everywhere

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

*Mr Manly~Your Wife The Handyperson

*Hatebreed~I Will Be Heard(Live)

*Iron Maiden~Infinite Dreams(Live)

*Amon Amarth~Embrace Of The Endless Ocean

*Opeth~Master’s Apprentice

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

 

******************3 AM*************

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**Fascination Alleyway~Shadows Inside p357

**Soen~The Others Fall

**Government Mule~Comfortably Numb(Live)

**Krokodil~Sunriders

**Spiders~Control

**Neurotic November~Wasabi Anguish

**In The Presence Of Wolves~Man Of The Times

**Soen~Tabula Rasa

**Bloodbath~Grand Morbid Funeral

 

********************4 AM***************

**Soen~Kuraman

*Riverside~Panic Room

*Tool~10,000 Days

*Black Sabbath~Zero The Hero

*White Zombie~Children Of The Grave

*Porcupine Tree~Russia On Ice

*Robin Trower~Bridge Of Sighs(Live)

**Philm~Lady Of The Lake

 

***************5 AM**************

**At The Gates~The Night Eternal

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

*Kreator~Demon Prince

**Primordial~Wield Lightning To Split The Sun

**Venomous Maximus~Moonchild

*Mother Love Bone~Bone China

*Marillion~Heart Of Lothian

*Modus~In The Grey Matter

*Tilt~Trk IV

**The Beards~Why Having A Beard Is Better Than Having  A Woman

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

……………………fin………………

The Sound & The Fury Set List for November 16, 2014

Sunday, November 16, 2014

 

****************Midnight**************

*Brad~Screen

*Brad~Raise Love

*Type O Negative~Everything Dies

*Lamb Of God~Terminally Unique

*Killswitch Engage~Rose Of Sharyn

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

**Tristania~Night On Earth

**Leave’s Eyes~Fading Earth

*Otep~Where The River Ends

*Fear Factory~Zero Signal

*Six Feet Under~Hells Bells

*Clutch~Open Up The Border

 

*****************1 AM*************

*Clutch~Abraham Lincoln

*Cream~Toad

*Cream~Passing The Time

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**Marty Friedman~Sociopaths

*Death~Spiritual Healing

**Cannibal Corpse~The Murderer’s Pact

**Vader~The Eye Of The Abyss

**Venomous Maximus~Moonchild

 

******************2 AM*************

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

**Philm~Fire From The Evening Sun

**Grave Digger~Grave Desecrator

**Mr Manly~Mr Manly’s Crotch Cologne

*Ozzy~I Don’t Know(Live)

*Savatage~Strange Wings(Live)

*Marilyn Manson~Sweet Dreams(Live)

*Marilyn Manson~Rock Is Dead(Live)

*Machine Head~From This Day(Live)

*Anthrax~Among The Living(Live)

*Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

**American Sharks~Overdrive

 

**************3 AM************

*Opeth~The Grand Conjuration

**Fascination Alleyway~Dancing Up A Storm p163

**Primordial~Where The Greater Men Have Fallen

**Thomas Giles~Siphon The Bad Blood

**Cripper~Tourniquet

**Vesania~Fading

**Antropomorhia~Open Casket

**Primordial~Wield Lightning To Split The Sun

**At The Gates~The Night Eternal

**Rival Sons~Electric Man

 

***************4 AM**************

**While Heaven Wept~Icarus & I

*Down~Losing All

**Unearth~Lifetime In Ruins

**Threshold~The Box

*Tilt~No Superman

**No Mercy~Controlled By Hatred

*Bolt Thrower~Granite Wall

*Bolt Thrower~As The World Burns

*BoyHitsCar~Erfsievol

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

 

***************5 AM**************

**Novembers Doom~The Memory Room

*Cult Of Luna~In Awe Of

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Shallow Grave

*Riverside~Behind The Eyelids

*Rush~In The Garden

*David Gilmore~Raise My Rent

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………fin………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for November 9, 2014

Saturday, November 08, 2014

 

*******************Midnight************

*Brad~Screen

*Sahg~Godless Faith

*BoyHitsCar~Embrace

*Metallica~Damage Inc.

*Metallica~Seek & Destroy

*Birmingham~Seek & Destroy

*The Chemical Brothers~Horse Power

*Helios Creed~XL-35

*Ministry~Bad Blood(Alternate Mix)

*Clutch~Ghost

 

****************1 AM**************

*Type O Negative~World Coming Down

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

*Dagoba~The Realm Black

*Bolt Thrower~Pride

*Bolt Thrower~When Cannons Fade

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

*Demons & Wizards~Fiddler On The Green

 

***************2 AM*************

**Wovenwar~All Rise

*Hatebreed~Supremacy Of Self

**John Garcia~My Mind

**Steak~Pisser

*Mr Manly~Deutchland Manly

*Cradle Of Filth~Her Ghost In The Fog

*Eluveitie~Quoth The Raven

**Otep~Run For Cover

*Leave’s Eyes~Fading Earth

*My Ruin~Terror

 

****************3 AM************

**Triptykon~Tree Of Suffocating Souls

**Fascination Alleyway~Blessed, Beseeched & Bewildered p495

**While Heaven Wept~Icarus And I

**Sonata Arctica~I Can’t Dance

**Kicking Harold~Kill You

**Philm~Lady Of The Lake

**Unearth~Never Cease

**Threshold~Autumn Red

**No Mercy~Waking The Dead(Live)

**Rings Of Saturn~Desolate Paradise

**At The Gates~Upon Pillars Of Dust

 

****************4 AM**************

*Fear Factory~Mechanize

**At The Gates~The Night Eternal

*Meshuggah~Dancers To A Discordant System

**Cannibal Corpse~The Murderer’s Pact

**Obituary~Deny You

*Clutch~Oh, Isabella

*Black Label Society~Empty Promises

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

 

*****************5 AM**************

*Kvelertak~Undertro

**Mastodon~Halloween

*Testament~Native Blood

**Hellion~Karma’s A Bitch

**Sister Sin~Chaos Royale

*Mother Love Bone~Bone China

*Temple Of Thieves~End Of Misery

*Riverside~Panic Room

*Riverside~Back To The River

*Judgement Day~Annexed

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………………fin…………….

The Sound & The Fury Set List for November 2, 2014

Sunday, November 02, 2014

 

*******Twenty-Ninth Anniversary Show******

*********Midnight*******

 *Brad~Screen

*Metal Church~Metal Church

Grip Inc.~Rusty Nail

*Clutch~D.C. Sonic Attack

*Slush~Step Inside

*Otis~Officer Down

*Warrior Soul~Drugs, God & The New Republic

*Monster Magnet~Dopes To Infinity

*Slayer~Hell Awaits

*The Obsessed~Streetside

*Manowar~All Men Play On 10

*The Beards~Why Having A Beard Is Better Than Having A Woman

 

*****************1 AM**************

*Coroner~Paralyzed Mesmerized

*Cinderella~Night Songs

*Black Sabbath~Zero The Hero

*Erosin~Trip

*Erosin~Silver Surfer

*Tristania~Night On Earth

*Moonspell~Scorpion Flower

*Kopek~Love Is Dead

*The Sword~Apocryphon

*Deicide~Refusal Of Penance

*Kataklysm~A Soulless God

*Bolt Thrower~Anti-Tank(Dead Armour)

*Bolt Thrower~7th Offensive

 

*****Clocks Go Back One Hour*****

**************1 AM***********

*Lake Of Tears~The Last Purple Sky

* Twisted Roots~Trax

*Godbelow~Black Dogs Head

*Godbelow~Kill Devil Hills

*Viking Skull~The Blackened Sunrise

*Unida~Blackwoman

*BoyHitsCar~Erifsievol

*Wayne Static~Assassins Of Youth

*Mastodon~Iron Tusk

*Amon Amarth~An Ancient Sign Of Oncoming Storm

*Tygers Of Pan Tang~Slave To Freedom

*Mr. Plow~Ode To Carlo

*Coliseum~Everything To Everyone

*Sword~Sweet Dreams

 

****************2 AM*****************

*Clutch~Regulator

*Lamb Of God~Omerta

*Fear Factory~Body Hammer

*Testament~Electric Crown

*Sheavy~Syncronized

*Black Sabbath~Dirty Women

*The Cincinnati Improvisational Group~Zoned In Danger(Live)

*First Recorded Human Voice, Paris France April 1860

*Joe Stump~The Sorcerer’s Apprentice(Live)

*Unearth~Zombie Autopilot

*War Of Ages~Battle On

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

 

******************3 AM**************

*DevilDriver~Clouds Over California

*Sex Pistols~God Save The Queen(Live)

*Bruce~Dickinson~Accident Of Birth

*Iron Maiden~Rime Of The Ancient Mariner(Live)

*Dio~Holy Diver(Live)

*Savatage~Strange Wings(Live)

*Fates Warning~Silent Cries

*Still Remains~Avalanche

*Clutch~Earth Rocker

*The Warriors~Along The way

*Killing Joke~Blood On Your Hands

*PitchShifter~Diable

 

****************4 AM**************

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

*Ministry~N.W.O.

*KMFDM~Moron

*Murder 1~American Junkie

*White Lion~All The Fallen Men

*Judas Priest~Fever

*Katatonia~Burn The Rememberance

*Type O Negative~Burnt Flowers Fallen

*Robin Trower~Twice Removed From Yesterday(Live)

*Jimi Hendrix~Red House(Live 69)

 

****************5 AM*****************

*Porcupine Tree~Arriving Somewhere But Not Here

*Deadsoul Tribe~Why?

*Lid~The Dream Is Over

*Peter Gabriel~In Your Eyes(Live)

*Marillion~Heart Of Lothian

*Marillion~White Feather

*Modus~Close To The Bone

*Michael Manring~Bad Hair Day

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………………fin………………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for October 26, 2014

Sunday, October 26, 2014

 

********************Midnight**************

*Brad~Screen

*Black Sabbath~Falling Off The Edge Of The World

*Clutch~D.C. Sonic Attack

**Mammoth Mammoth~(Up All Night) Demons To Fight

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

*Katatonia~First Prayer

*Joe Stump~In For The Kill

*Deftones~Engine #9

 

*********************1 AM*****************

*Meshuggah~Bleed

*Slayer~God Send Death

*Unleashed~The Longships Are Coming

*Morbid Angel~Covenant Of Death

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

*Otep~Where The River Ends

*Life Of Agony~Ugly

**Mastodon~High Road

**Hellion~Karma’s A Bitch

 

*******************2 AM***************

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

*Still Remains~Blossom The Witch

*Throwdown~Widowed

*Mr Manly~Halloween Costumes

*Burn The Priest~Resurrection #9

*Suicidal Tendencies~Controlled By Hatred

*Megadeth~Holy Wars(Live)

*Bolt Thrower~Those Once Loyal

*Bolt Thrower~A Hollow Truce

 

*******************3 AM**************

*Ministry~End Of Days Pt.I

*Ministry~End Of Days Pt.II

**Leave’s Eyes~Fading Earth

**Fascination Alleyway~Dead White Pumpkin Seeds p108

**Amaranthe~Drop Dead Cynical

**Requiem~Say Hello To The Devil For Me

**Pitch Black Forecast~Hearts Of Darkness

**INC~Organ Grinder

**Exodus~My Last Nerve

**Anaal Nathrakh~Monstrum In Amino

**Job For A Cowboy~Eating The Visions Of God

 

******************4 AM*************

**Vesania~Dismay

**Obituary~Back On Top

*Ozzy~Bark At The Moon(Live)

*Iron Maiden~Can I Play w/Madness(Live)

*Savatage~Hall Of The Mountain King(Live)

*W.A.S.P.~Wild Child(Live)

*Dio~Heaven & Hell(Live)

**Psychostick~Obey The Beard

 

**************5 AM************

**Within The Ruins~Ataxia III

*Metal Church~Highway Star

*Cream~Toad

**Steak~Pisser

**John Garcia~My Mind

**Rival Sons~Electric Man

*Porcupine Tree~Last Chance To Evacuate Planet Earth…(Live)

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………..fin……………

The Sound & The Fury Set List for October 19, 2014

Sunday, October 19, 2014

 

**************Midnight***********

*Brad~Screen

*Machine Head~The Rage To Overcome

*Black Sabbath~Trashed

**Judas Priest~Dragonaut

*Trivium~Becoming The Dragon

*Chimaira~All That’s Left Is Blood

**Unisonic~Exceptional

*Throwdown~Borrowed Time

**Iced Earth~Plagues Of Babylon

*Warrior Soul~Erifsievol

*Type O Negative~Der Untermensch

 

***************1 AM**************

*Cradle Of Filth~Hallowed Be Thy Name

*Down~Bury Me In Smoke

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

*Mastodon~Crack The Skye

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**Steak~Pisser

*Lake Of Tears~Last Purple Sky

*Kvelertak~Undertro

*Genitorturers~One Who Feeds

**Mammoth Mammoth~(Up All Night) Demons To Fight

 

******************2 AM************

**Tristania~Night On Earth

*Sisters Of Mercy~When You Don’t See Me

*Slayer~Raining Blood(Live)

*Bolt Thrower~K-Machine

*Mr Manly~Condom Nicknames

*I Killed The Prom Queen~Nightmares

*Alice In Chains~Phantom Limb

*Rychus Syn~Abomination Of Devastation

*Clutch~Regulator

*Pitch Shifter~Cathode

*WBTBWB~Alles Was Ich Will

 

****************3 AM*************

*Triptykon~Tree Of Suffocating Souls

**Fascination Alleyway~Fascinating Fairytales p468

**Psychostick~Obey The Beard

**Transport League~Swing Satanic Swing

**Like Monroe~Prison Flood

**Astral Doors~Die Alone

**Nocturnall~St. Trigger

**Novembers Doom~Bled White

*DevilDriver~Swinging The Dead

*The Sword~Apocryphon

*American Sharks~Indian Man

 

*****************4 AM************

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

**In Flames~Monsters In The Ballroom

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

*Rammstein~Amerika(Live)

*Testament~Formation Of Damnation(Live)

**Impending Doom~Death Will Reign

**Overkill~Another Day To Die

**Dio~The Last In Line(Live)

**Sister Sin~Chaos Royale

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

*Diamond Head~Sucking My Love

 

*****************5 AM**************

**Black Crown Initiate~A Great Mistake

*Dagoba~I, Reptile

**Mastodon~Asleep In The Deep

**Rival Sons~Electric Man

*The Mos Generator~The Myopic

*Porcupine Tree~Halo

*Mad Season~November Hotel

*Robin Trower~Twice Removed From Yesterday(Live)

*Marillion~King(Live)

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

…………………..fin……………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for October 12, 2014

Saturday, October 11, 2014

 

***************Midnight***************

*Brad~Screen

*Annihilator~The Fun Palace

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

*Clutch~50,000 Unstoppable Watts

*Grotus~A Bad Itch

**Black Crown Initiate~A Great Mistake

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

*November 17~Kontrol

*Crossbreed~Pure Energy

**Black Label Society~My Dying Time

*Slayer~Disciple

 

****************1 AM*************

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

*Sheavy~Celestial Hi-Fi

**Steak~Pisser

*Unida~Human Torpedo

**Mastodon~Once More Around The Sun

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

**Sister Sin~Chaos Royale

*BoyHitsCar~Embrace

*Ire Clad~Side Step

 

*****************2 AM*************

*Ministry~Ghouldiggers

*Klank~Burning

*Drown~Tired Of Living Like This

*Killing Joke~Blood On Your Hands

*Mr Manly~The Hippie Foreman

*Syris~Crazy Train

*Biohazard~Five Blocks To The Subway

*Type O Negative~Christian Woman

*Solitude Aeturnus~No More Tears

**Overkill~Bitter Pill

 

*******************3 AM***************

**Sepultura~Territory(Live)

**Fascination Alleyway~Supernatural Lunatics p457

**Thadeus Gonzales~The Nude Land

**Black Map~Melee

**In Search Of Sun~To The Axe

**Black Crown Initiate~The Wreakage Of Stars

**The Lords Of Mercy~Walking A Thin Line

**Revocation~Deathless

**Cannibal Corpse~High Impact Velocity Splatter

**White Empress~A Prisoner Unleashed

**Vader~Necropolis

**Lonely Kamel~I Feel Sick

 

******************4 AM**************

*Monster Magnet~Hallucination Bomb

*Monster Magnet~Radiation Day

*Monster Magnet~Monolithic

*Prong~Snap Your Fingers, Snap Your Neck

*Bolt Thrower~Anti Tank(Dead Armour)

*Metal Church~The Final Word

*Grip Inc~Heretic War Chant

**John Garcia~My Mind

**Rival Sons~Play The Fool

**American Sharks~Satans Overture Pt2

*Thinning The Herd~Never Wanted

*The Beards~I’m In The Mood…For Beards

*Coliseum~Everything To Everyone

 

*******************5 AM************

**Wretched~Cannibal

*Riverside~Feel Like Falling

**Unisonic~Exceptional

**Flying Colors~A Place In Your World

**Brimstone Coven~The Seance

*Probot~My Tortured Soul

*BoyHitsCar~Rhythmical Gestures

*Karnivool~Deadman

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

……………….fin………….

The Sound & The Fury Set List for October 5, 2014

Saturday, October 04, 2014

 

*****************Midnight**************

*Brad~Screen

*The Sword~Apocryphon

**Lonely Kamel~I Feel Sick

*AC DC~Live Wire(Live)

**Mastodon~Halloween

*Monster Magnet~2000 Lightyears From Home

**Steak~Pisser

**Judas Priest~Dragonaut

*Judas Priest~Victim Of Changes

*DevilDriver~Burning Sermon

 

******************1 AM*************

*Chrome Division~The Angel Falls

*Satyricon~Our World, It Rumbles Tonight

*Deftones~One Weak

*Lamb Of God~In Defense Of Our Good Name

*Lordi~The Riff

*Kreator~Terrible Certainty

*Slayer~World Painted Blood

*Ministry~Wrong

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

*Black Label Society~In This River

*Fear Factory~Body Hammer

*Clutch~Oh, Isabella

*Judgement Day~Ghost Hunt

 

*****************2 AM**************

**John Garcia~My Mind

**The Graviators~Narrow Minded Bastards

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

**Rychus Syn~South Of Sanity

*Mr Manly~Useless Brother In Law

*Soilwork~Shadowchild

*Soilwork~Spirits Of The Future Sun

*Soilwork~Observation Slave

*Soilwork~Like The Average Stalker

*Soilwork~Soilworker’s Song Of The Damned

*Megadeth~Cold Sweat

*Kvelertek~Undertro

 

********************3 AM****************

**In Search Of Sun~The Eyes Behind I

**Fascination Alleyway~A Final Orbit p174

**Sepultura~Fever(Live)

**Sister Sin~Chaos Royale

**Black Crown Initiate~Withering Waves

**Flying Colors~A Place In Your World

**Electric Wizard~Funeral Of Your Mind

**White Empress~Darkness Encroaching

**Brimstone Coven~The Grave

**Ire Clad~Force It Down

*Six Feet Under~Smoke On The Water

 

*****************4 AM***********

*Chickenfoot~Highway Star(Live)

*Black Sabbath~Hot Line

*Black Sabbath~Orchid~Lord Of This World(Live)

*W.A.S.P.~Wild Child(Live)

*White Zombie~Thunder Kiss ’65(Remix That Wouldn’t Die Mix)

*KMFDM~Ultra

*Crossbreed~Pure Energy

*Queensryche~I Remember Now(Live)

*Queensryche~Anarchy X(Live)

*Queensryche~Revolution Calling(Live)

*Savatage~Hall Of The Mountain King(Live)

*Venomous Maximus~Moonchild

 

******************5 AM*************

**Overkill~Bitter Pill

*Rammstein~Du Hast

*Sisters Of Mercy~When You Don’t See Me

**Eluveitie~The Call Of The Mountains

*Tristania~Night On Earth

*Gojira~Explosia

*Type O Negative~September Sun

*Robin Trower~Bridge Of Sighs(Live)

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

………………..fin……………

The Sound & The Fury Set List for September 28, 2014

Saturday, September 27, 2014

 

*********************Midnight*****************

*Brad~Screen

**Monster Magnet~Last Patrol

**Rychus Syn~South Of Sanity

*Clutch~D.C. Sonic Attack

**Dagoba~I, Reptile

**Triptykon~Tree Of Suffocating Souls

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

*BoyHitsCar~Erifsievol

**Mushroomhead~Rumor Has It

 

******************1 AM**************

*Blood Tsunami~Personal Exorcism

*Prong~Broken Peace

*The Sword~The Veil Of Isis

**Judas Priest~Redeemer Of Souls

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

**Monument~Horeaux

*Tool~Jimmy

*Opeth~The Lotus Eater

*Rammstein~Du Hast(Remix)

 

******************2 AM****************

*Pantera~Cowboys From Hell

*Coroner~Grin(Nails Hurt)

*Callendish Circle~Self Inflicted

*Throwdown~Widowed

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

*Mr Manly~Hillbilly Wedding

*BTBAM~White Walls

*Dillinger Escape Plan~Unbetrofied

*Dillinger Escape Plan~43% Burnt

*Primus~Pudding Time

 

*****************3 AM**************

**Steak~Rising

**Fascination Alleyway~Reaching The Top Of The Tent p449

**Flying Colors~Open Up Your Eyes

**White Empress~Ours To Burn

**In Search Of Sun~The Eyes Behind I

**Electric Wizzard~I Am Nothing

**Sepultura~Roots Bloody Roots(Live)

*Tristania~Night On Earth

 

*****************4 AM*************

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

*Echoes Of Eternity~The Forgotten Goddess

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Shallow Grave

**YOB~Nothing To Win

*Ire Clad~Sidestep

**John Garcia~My Mind

**Ministry~Punch In The Face

*Ministry~Waiting

*Bolt Thrower~As The World Burns

**Lonely Kamel~I Feel Sick

 

****************5 AM**************

**The Scintilla Project~Trk I

**Wovenwar~All Rise

**Halcyon Way~Eviscerate The Morning Sun

**Cannibal Corpse~A Skeletal Domain

**Vader~Triumph Of Death

**Black Label Society~Empty Promises

**Brimstone Coven~Son Of The Morning

**Mastodon~Asleep  In The Deep

*Porcupine Tree~Even Less(Live)

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

……………….fin…………….

The Sound & The Fury Set List for September 21, 2014

Sunday, September 21, 2014

 

****************Midnight***************

*Brad~Screen

*Ministry~Bad Blood(Remix)

*Type O Negative~September Sun

*Opeth~Heir Apparent

**John Garcia~My Mind

**Steak~Pisser

*Shadows Fall~Stepping Outside The Circle

 

**********************1 AM**************

*Black Sabbath~God Is Dead

**Judas Priest~March Of The Damned

*Deftones~Gauze

*Earth Crisis~Nemesis

*Fear Factory~Drones

*Rammstein~Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen

**Tristania~Night On Earth

**Meridian~Everything That Kept Me Moving

**The Haunted~Ghost In The Machine

**In Flames~Dead Eyes

*Ire Clad~Side Step

 

*****************2 AM****************

**Mastodon~Halloween

**The Scintilla Project~Trk I

**Unisonic~Exceptional

*Tool~Lateralus

*Mr Manly~The Broken Down Car

*Dragonforce~Operation Ground & Pound

*Dark Tranquillity~Indifferent Suns

*Dying Fetus~Concieved Into Enslavement

*Drown~What It Is To Burn

*Drown~Tired Of Living Like This

*American Sharks~Iron Lung

 

******************3 AM***********

*Temple Of Thieves~In The Garden

**Fascination Alleyway~Banging The Heck Out Of Hell p308

**Sick Of It All~Never Back Down

**Monuments~Horeux

**Thadeus Gonzalez~Gold Ashes

**The Contortionist~Language I: Intuition

**The Contortionist~Language II: Conspire

**YOB~Unmask The Spectre

**AntropomorphiA~Luefel Skunst

**Accept~Final Journey

 

******************4 AM*************

*Machine Head~Halo

**Overkill~Freedom Rings

**Hellion~Rockin’ ‘Til The End

**Black Label Society~Damn The Flood

**Rival Sons~Play The Fool

**Lonely Kamel~I Feel Sick

*Clutch~Ghost

*Corrosion Of Conformity~Shake Like You

**Steak~Rising

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

 

******************5 AM**************

*Porcupine Tree~Arriving Somewhere But Not Here

*A Pale Horse Named Death~Shallow Grave

**Below~Bid You Farewell

**Downset~One Voice

**Vista Chino~Acidize…The Gambling Moose

*Modus~In The Grey Matter

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

…………………..fin……………..

The Sound & The Fury Set List for September 14, 2014

Sunday, September 14, 2014

 

********************Midnight*************

*Brad~Screen

*Ministry~Khyber Pass

*Ministry~End Of Days Pt.II

*The Sword~Apocryphon

*Lamb Of God~Vigil

**The Order Of Israfel~Born For War

**Mastodon~High Road

**Ace Frehley~Gimmie A Feelin’

*Rychus Syn~Sabbathon

 

*****************1 AM*************

**Judas Priest~Halls Of Valhalla

**In Flames~When The Earth Explodes

*Leave’s Eyes~Fading Earth

**Brimstone Coven~Children Of The Sun

**Below~Bid You Farewell

**The Haunted~Time(Will Not Heal)

*Obituary~Final Thoughts

*Coronor~The Favorite Game

*Rammstein~Asche Zu Asche

*Pitchshifter~Virus

*Bolt Thrower~Suspect Hostile

**Downset~One Blood

 

******************2 AM***************

**Wretched~Cannibal

**Deadlock~The Great Pretender

**Tristania~Night On Earth

*End Of Green~Hangman’s Joke

*Mr Manly~Sports Store Babe

*Dimmu Borgir~Metal Heart

*Life Of Agony~River Runs Red

*Pro Pain~Foul Taste Of Freedom

*Fear Factory~Descent

*Opeth~Deliverance

*Type O Negative~Everything Dies

 

*****************3 AM***************

**Unisonic~Exceptional

**Fascination Alleyway~Origins Of Oblivion p243

**Hellion~Watch The City Burn

**Hellion~Rockin’ ‘Till The End

**The Scintilla Project~Trk. I

**Lords Of Mercy~Your Time Is Gonna Come

**Thadeus Gonzalez~Collide

**Eluvietie~The Call Of The Mountains

**Meridian~Everything That Kept Me Moving

**Lonely Kamel~I Feel Sick

**Steak~Pisser

**Hellspeak~Me Myself & Demons

 

****************4 AM****************

**Accept~Stampede

**Hammerfall~Demonized

**Belphegor~Conjuring The Dead

**Sepultura~Territory(Live)

*Monster Magnet~Space Lord

*Warrior Soul~Shine Like It

*BoyHitsCar~Turning Inward

*BoyHitsCar~One Kiss Away

**Rival Sons~Electric Sons

**Novembers Doom~The Silent Dark

 

*****************5 AM*************

*Tool~Jambi

**Ire Clad~Side Step

**John Garcia~My Mind

**Black Label Society~Damn The Flood

**Mastodon~The Motherload

*Porcupine Tree~Voyage 34(Live)

*Rush~The Garden

*Ray Charles~A Song For You

 

……………………fin……………